A Study on Educational Objectives and Evaluation from the viewpoints of Quality and Ability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02366
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research InstitutionTottori University
Principal Investigator
MIKI Hirokazu  鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (80622513)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 別府 哲  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20209208)
川地 亜弥子  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (20411473)
寺川 志奈子  鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (30249297)
山根 俊喜  鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (70240067)
赤木 和重  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (70402675)
國本 真吾  鳥取短期大学, その他部局等, 教授 (80353100)
越野 和之  奈良教育大学, 学校教育講座, 教授 (90252824)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords教育目標 / 教育評価 / 資質・能力 / 知的障害 / 発達障害 / 教材 / 授業づくり
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study is to build up the structure of educational objectives and evaluation from the viewpoints of quality and ability. For as many as sixteen days, we had joint meetings of school teachers and university researchers where we discussed diverse examples of lesson practices. Throughout these meetings, while in the lessons for those children with intellectual disability, developmental disability, we tended to focus on the independence and social participation, we found it important to use teaching materials encouraging them to learn culture, science and human development. It was also noticeable that there were many classroom practices whose educational objectives promoted those children to have the ability to think creatively and sympathize with people. We found that it was more effective to offer in general school education many opportunities to accumulate experiences of sympathetic emotions.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
OECDのキー・コンピテンシーと資質能力論は、知的障害のない者を念頭に置くものであり、知的障害・発達障害などの教育実践に適応させる上で困難が見られた。特に、職業検定など、社会適応に傾斜した教育が先行する特別支援学校においては、キー・コンピテンシーと訓練的学習との衝突が認められた。一方、特別支援学校高等部の自己理解の取り組み、理科、社会の知的活動、小学校から高等部卒業までを追った事例検討、重症児の発達的理解と教育実践、小学校特別支援学級の粘土を用いた表現活動など、多彩な教育実践が報告され、知的発達を基礎に、人類の文化、科学、芸術を学ぶことで内面の変化が見られることも、実感を持って理解された。