| Project/Area Number |
18K02384
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09020:Sociology of education-related
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
土田 雄一 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10400805)
梅田 克樹 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20344533)
保坂 亨 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30173579)
重栖 聡司 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40757390)
渡邉 健二 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50786845)
真田 清貴 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90786831)
伊藤 英希 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80827767)
吉田 浩 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30845813)
大野 英彦 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60891091)
伊藤 裕志 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50913175)
土屋 明子 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70913177)
森 美香 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70966225)
國吉 浩二 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60968593)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 高校生 / キャリア支援 / 教員養成 / 教職 / キャリア形成支援 / 教職カリキュラム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to investigate details of career support for high school students aspirating to become teachers, and get knowledge that will be useful in constructing a training curriculum prior to study at universities. As a result, it was found that these supports were implemented by various organizers, such as high schools, universities and school boards, in a way according to their purpose. In addition, from interviews with students perticipating in one of these supports(Kyouin-kiso course) and university students who graduated in Kyouin-kiso course, it was found that the experience in Kyouin-kiso course increased their desire to become a teacher, become the basis for their learning at university.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
“団塊”世代の教員の退職や教員志望者数の減少といった状況の中で、教員を志望する高校生へのキャリア支援の取り組みがが全国各地で実施されている。 本研究では、現在行われている教員を志望する高校生を対象ととしたキャリア支援の取り組みの特徴や意義を検討するとともに、それらの取り組み(千葉県で行われている「教員基礎コース」)に参加している生徒、および教員基礎コース等を終了し、千葉大学教育学部に入学した学生へのインタビュー調査から、教員を志望する高校生に対するキャリア支援の意義や効果を明らかにし、大学での教員養成以前の教員育成プログラムの構築に資するに知見を提供した。