Project/Area Number |
18K02407
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09020:Sociology of education-related
Research Institution | Wako University (2022) Hokkaido University of Education (2018-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
INABA Koichi 和光大学, 現代人間学部, 准教授 (50750436)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 児童生徒理解 / 生徒指導 / 教員間連携 / 学校経営 / 言説実践 / いじめ / 質的研究 / 社会構築主義 / 地域文化 / 社会的構築主義 / 社会問題 / 進路指導 / 教師の同僚性 / 新任教員研修 / 教師の力量形成 / 学級運営 / アクションリサーチ / 教師教育 / 学校文化 / 教育社会学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The public view of understanding children and students is fundamentally deviated from the practice of understanding others that everyday people do. If that is the case, teachers in educational settings, where understanding children is an important issue, continue to be required to achieve that task in a dimension different from their own practice. This is the first problem of interest in this research, and it clarifies how school teachers practice understanding children by cross-sectionally analyzing student guidance and school management areas. It is a reexamination of understanding and practice. As an additional task, we aimed to clarify the aspect of regional characteristics behind the practice and how the understanding of children and students as a social norm is produced.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、児童生徒理解実践は具体的かつ社会構成的な教師たちの言説‐解釈実践であることを示した点になる。そしてそのことは、教員間の連携において「解釈」を共有、再構成していくダイナミズムに満ちた活動であり、対象をある定型にあてはめるのではなく、日々開かれた解釈を行っていく実践であるといえる。その一方で教員間連携という重要な課題に対し、教師は教師であるからこそ主権性をめぐるジレンマに陥ることがあることを本研究は示した。これらの知見は定型化された教育言説・教育観の再検討を提起するものであり、日常生活者としての教師の実践へのさらなる着目の必要性を提起するものである。