| Project/Area Number |
18K02408
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09020:Sociology of education-related
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Kikchi Kaori 筑波大学, 人間系, 助教 (40616843)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鎌田 公寿 常葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80708066)
藤井 大亮 東海大学, ティーチングクオリフィケーションセンター, 准教授 (60638807)
羽田野 真帆 常葉大学, 健康プロデュース学部, 准教授 (90635038)
坂口 真康 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 講師 (00819427)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 国際化 / グローバル化 / 後期中等教育 / 国際学校 / 臨時教育審議会 / 教育政策 / 国際理解 / 「グローバル人材」 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main results include; (1) analysis of the shift of the concept of the ideal person in educational policies for internationalization and globalization, based on policy discussions on upper secondary education; (2) analysis of the process and arising issues of setting educational goals at a newly established high school in the context of internationalization, with a focus on discussions at the Tokyo Metropolitan Kokusai High School; (3) focusing on the structure and development process of ‘Subjects for International Understanding’ at Tokyo Metropolitan Kokusai High School, we analyzed the characteristics and challenges of the curriculum at a high school in the context of internationalization.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これらの研究成果の意義は、これまで十分な検討がなされてこなかった1980年代以降の国際化・グローバル化対応の教育政策を通時的に分析した点、及び、これらの政策理念が具体化されるプロセスについて、東京都及び都立国際高校を事例として詳細な検討を行った点にある。