| Project/Area Number |
18K02411
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09020:Sociology of education-related
| Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
KANEKO Mariko 東京学芸大学, 先端教育人材育成推進機構, 教授 (70334464)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三石 初雄 東京学芸大学, 先端教育人材育成推進機構, 名誉教授 (10157547)
坂井 俊樹 開智国際大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10186992)
原子 栄一郎 東京学芸大学, 現職教員支援センター機構, 名誉教授 (70272630)
小林 晋平 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70513901)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | カリキュラム / 教育の目的 / 教育的知識 / 科学 / 理科 / 社会科 / 教育目的 / 環境教育 / 教員養成 / 未来のカリキュラム / コロナ禍 / 教科学習 / 教科内容 / 学習目的 / 教科書 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, after examining past and present curriculum, we focused on the curriculum that would lead to the "future society" we desire, and analyzed the interactions surrounding it. By using M.F.D.Young's concept of "the curriculum of the future," the scope of our analysis was expanded from the curriculum itself to the purpose embedded in it, and further to the interaction of creating and transforming a new curriculum. Through case studies, we explored the social process of how "the curriculum of the future " is created, how it is maintained or forced to change, and who decides on the curriculum.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学校カリキュラムは、過去の社会を表現する度合いが高く、社会秩序を維持するように構成されやすい。ゆえにカリキュラム変革の主戦場は、教師がカリキュラムを創りかえる、あるいは、実践するプロセスにあるとみなされてきた。これに比べて、個々の教師、学校、地域を超えたより大きなユニットで、学校カリキュラムに変革がもたらされる契機は、国家が主導する場合を除いて少ないと言われてきた。本研究では、教師の実践レベルのみならず、教科書の上での教育的知識の選択・配列・編成において、教育関係者によって「未来のカリキュラム」が具現化された事例を分析することで、カリキュラム変革の可能性と課題について考察を深めた。