building an educational training system for co-parenting after divorce - the introduction of online program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02451
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research InstitutionTokyo International University
Principal Investigator
Odagiri Noriko  東京国際大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (10316672)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松井 豊  筑波大学, 働く人への心理支援開発研究センター, 主幹研究員 (60173788)
宇井 美代子  玉川大学, 文学部, 教授 (80400654)
青木 聡  大正大学, 心理社会学部, 教授 (40327987)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords離婚後の共同養育 / 面会交流 / 離婚後の親プログラム / 面会交流支援団体 / オンライン離婚後の親プログラム / オンライン面会交流 / 面会交流の支援者の研修 / 親教育プログラム / 離婚 / 共同養育 / 研修プログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Two studies were conducted in this study. Based on the results of a survey of Japanese attitudes toward the family, divorce, and post-divorce co-parenting in Japan, an online parent education program supervised by State of Florida University and approved by the Florida Family Court was revised, a website was opened, and the program was open to public. The effectiveness of the program was measured and reported. A smartphone application version of the program was also released.
Research 2: We held a symposium and invited the directors of Supervised Visitation Network to introduce and translate training programs and visitation guidelines for visitation staff in the United States. Based on the results of a survey of visitation support groups in Japan, a network of visitation support groups was established, we prepared and published a training program for visitation staff and guidelines for visitation that are suited to the actual situation of visitation support groups in Japan.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
1.日本の離婚後の単独親権制度、協議離婚制度に適した離婚後のオンラインによる親プログラムをHPで公開した。このプログラムは、アメリカ・フロリダ州家庭裁判所公認のオンライン親プログラムの著作権を得て翻訳、日本の家族観、離婚観などに即して改定した。日本には参加型の離婚後の親プログラムはあるが、オンラインプログラムは初めてであり、これにより誰もが匿名で24時間離婚後の共同養育の重要性と実践方法、について学ぶことができる。
2.日本全国の面会交流支援団体を対象の実態調査を行い、各支援団体の課題を明らかにし、支援者の研修プログラムと面会交流支援のガイドラインを作成、支援団体のネットワークを構築した。