| Project/Area Number |
18K02454
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
| Research Institution | Shumei University |
Principal Investigator |
HIGAHI AKI 秀明大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80341874)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
美濃口 真由美 秀明大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40817889)
茅島 江子 秀明大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70125920)
片桐 いずみ 秀明大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30833925)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 子安講 / 信仰 / 社会的ネットワーク / 地縁関係 / 血縁関係 / ソーシャルサポート / 子育て / 親と娘関係 / 育児ネットワーク / 子育て支援 / 人生儀礼 / 民俗学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is Clarifying the actual situation of Koyasuko in City A and development of childcare practice model on based on childcare network on Koyasuko and childcare. Koyasuko functioned as a place to relieve anxiety through the scenes where faith is strengthened, the safe birth of the wife, and information exchange.The target of the investigation was Koyasuko in City A, by focusing on the lives and beliefs of women raising children, the connection between mothers and the ``Tonari kankei '' that connect people were spread out like a web.However, Koyasuko was canceled due to the coronavirus pandemic, it ‘s not enough to give an overview of the actual situation, only collected primary materials regarding the mobilization and maintenance of Koyasuko in City A.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の社会的意義は、一つは、A市の子安講の実態を記録することであった。今一つは、子育てに関する情報を交換し、安産祈願に重要な役割を果たしていたとされてきた子安講が、地域の人びとの結集と維持とインフォーマル・ネットワークと関連して考えることで、地域特性を考慮した子育て支援の基礎資料が得られるはずであった。コロナ禍の影響でA市の子安講は姿を消してしまったが、引き続きデータを収集していくことで、人びとの紐帯が子育て家族を取り巻く包括的育児支援の隙間を埋める力になり、多様なニーズをもつ家族の理解とよりよい支援につながる可能性がある。