A Study on Support for Rebuilding of Parent-Child Relationship in Contact after High-Conflict Divorce
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02456
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research InstitutionTaisho University
Principal Investigator
AOKI Akira  大正大学, 心理社会学部, 教授 (40327987)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 草野 智洋  琉球大学, 人文社会学部, 准教授 (10585045)
小田切 紀子  東京国際大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (10316672)
野口 康彦  茨城大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (30434541)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords面会交流 / 親子関係 / 親教育 / 離婚 / 共同養育 / 親ガイダンス / 父母間葛藤 / 高葛藤離婚 / 心理教育 / 片親疎外 / 親子関係の再構築 / 親子関係再構築 / 心理教育プログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, the website "Rikongo no Kosodate Hiroba" was opened to the public, where parents can learn the knowledge and attitudes necessary to implements smooth parent-child contact after divorce. In addition, an internet survey on co-parenting after divorce was conducted. The results of the survey revealed knowledge that can be used to consider the support needed for co-parenting after divorce and for rebuilding the parent-child relationship.
On the other hand, due to the COVID-19 crisis, it was not possible to conduct trial practice of the parent education program (experiential learning type group work) and to verify its effectiveness.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
離婚後の円滑な親子交流や親子関係の再構築を支援するためには,良質な親教育プログラムの提供が欠かせないと考えられる。実証的研究に基づいて親教育プログラムを開発し,試行実践や効果検証を積み重ねることが喫緊の課題である。