Research on Career Path Training for Child Care Teachers: Development of a Training System Conscious of Individual Characteristics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02458
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research InstitutionNakamura Gakuen College
Principal Investigator
Nasu Nobuki  中村学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60300456)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 細井 香  東京家政大学, 子ども学部, 教授 (90383405)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsキャリアアップ研修 / 研修ナビゲートシステム / 保育ぴたっとナビ / 保育者のキャリアパス / 保育教諭のキャリアパス / 保育研修 / 研修ナビゲート / 研修ナビゲート支援ツール / キャリアラダー研修 / 研修 / 保育教諭 / 保育者 / 保育士 / 自治体 / 研修へのアクセス / eラーニング / 研修支援システム / キャリアップ研修 / こども園 / 自己特性 / 協働性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A questionnaire survey was conducted to ascertain the actual status of the accumulation and dissemination of training information related to training for childcare workers in order to improve the quality of childcare workers as autonomous professionals. The target population was selected from 127 municipalities nationwide. The collection rate was 65.4%.
Since the survey was conducted in the midst of the social turmoil caused by the coronavirus infection, significant changes were observed in the actual implementation of online training. While 5% of all municipalities had introduced the system by FY 2019 before the coronavirus disaster, 63% of municipalities indicated that they had introduced the system as of March 2021. Based on this, a prototype of "Hoiku Pitatto Navi," a support tool for navigating training information for childcare providers, was created, with a view to expanding online training opportunities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
自律的な専門職としての保育教諭をはじめとする保育所保育士や幼稚園教諭(総称して「保育者」)の資質向上に向けた研修制度の拡充ならびに保育者の社会的地位の確立に資する研究である。とりわけ、令和2年から令和3年に蔓延した新型コロナウイルス感染症による社会状況下での全国の自治体における研修情報の取り扱いにかかる実態を明らかにし、研修情報の集積や発信のためのプラットフォーム整備の必要性を指摘した。また、アフターコロナの時代に向けて、各自治体や保育団体等からの提供される質の高い研修情報への自律的なアクセスをナビゲートするLINEアプリ「保育ぴたっとナビ」(プロトタイプ)の開発を行った。