Project/Area Number |
18K02488
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA KOJI 東京都立大学, 人文科学研究科, 准教授 (50535036)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 協同的な活動 / 専門性 / 遊び / 実践知 / 保育 / 同僚性 / 保育者の専門性 / 協同的な遊び / 援助モデル / 協同的活動 / 保育カンファレンス / インタビュー / 幼稚園 / 実践コミュニティ / 不確実性 / 協同性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to model the professional development of childcare providers through observation of childcare practices about cooperative activities and interviews with childcare providers. Through continuous observation of childcare in preschool and kindergarten, several practices were collected. Furthermore, through childcare conferences and interviews with caregivers, the process by which caregivers acquire strategies for assisting cooperative activities was clarified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では特に、幼児同士が共通の目的を持って取り組む「協同的な活動」に着目した。協同的な活動については、現行の指針・要領において、学びの基礎力として位置づけられる協同性を育む活動として位置づけられ、今日、広く保育現場に取り入れられている。こうした協同的な活動の形成過程を明らかにすると共に、協同的な活動を援助する保育者の専門性形成過程を明らかにした実践的意義は大きいと考えられる。