| Project/Area Number |
18K02490
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
| Research Institution | Mejiro University |
Principal Investigator |
AOKI Yutaka 目白大学, 人間学部, 教授 (30231773)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
福榮 太郎 横浜国立大学, ダイバーシティ戦略推進本部, 准教授 (10638034)
宮戸 美樹 横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60456332)
中村 和昭 国立研究開発法人国立成育医療研究センター, 薬剤治療研究部, 室長 (80392356)
藤原 武男 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院医歯学総合研究科, 教授 (80510213)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | アタッチメント / アタッチメント関連障害 / 評価法 / 被虐待・ネグレクト乳幼児 / 乳幼児 / 虐待 / 精神病理 / 愛着スペクトラム / 評価システム / 評価 / 被虐待乳幼児 / オキシトシン・バゾプレシン / 遺伝子 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study is to develop an assessment system that evaluate attachment disturbances of abused / neglected young children which are somewhere on the attachment spectrum from secure attachment to disorders. In Phase 1 we developed the system that consisted both of interviews with caregivers screening for attachment-related disorders and a questionnaire measuring the level of attachment security with caregivers. In Phase 2, the system was applied to 48 infants who were judged to be abused or neglected by the child protection services and 54 community samples. As a result, the system showed that the number and degree of suspected attachment-related disorders were significantly higher in the abuse / neglect group than in community samples.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
開発された評価法は、一定の妥当性が得られた。またこの評価法は、より安定したアタッチメントから障害にいたるスペクトラムのどこに、対象児のアタッチメントがあるかを評価できるため、以下の広い領域で研究や支援現場で利用できうる。第1に、乳幼児虐待・ネグレクトの福祉、臨床の実践において、支援、治療方針を導くため、同領域の研究にも、利用可能である。第2に、地域の子育て支援の領域でも、支援のため、研究のためにも利用可能であり、第3に保育所などの実践あるいは研究にも用いることができる。