Project/Area Number |
18K02505
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research Institution | Fujita Health University |
Principal Investigator |
Hata Tadayoshi 藤田医科大学, ばんたね病院 臨床検査部, 病院特命教授 (70267954)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮田 昌史 藤田医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (00387721)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 小児科学 / 心筋再分極 / 自律神経活動 / 心拍変動 / QT時間 / T peak to T end interval / QT variability index / 低体温療法 / QRS/QT / 早期再分極時間 / 後期再分極時間 / 健常児童 / 心臓自律神経活動 / 心筋再分極特性 / 生後発達 / 乳幼児の発達 / 心電図 / 心筋再分極特性値 / 生後1か月乳児 / 自律神経発達 / 早産児 / 正期産児 / variability ratio / 心筋再分極時間 / 乳幼児突然死症候群 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
[Description] Hypothermia-induced myocardial repolarization abnormalities in neonates are largely unknown. Therefore, we analyzed the electrocardiogram and examined the effect on depolarization/repolarization. The subjects were neonates with hypoxic-ischemic encephalopathy who underwent therapeutic cerebral hypothermia. HR, RR, P wave, PR, QRS, QT, QTc, JT, JTc, Tp-e, Tp-e/QT, and QRS/QTc were calculated from the electrocardiogram. [Results] QTc and JTc showed a significant negative correlation with hypothermia, and Tp-e/QT and QRS/QT showed a significant positive correlation with hypothermia. [Directions] Therapeutic hypothermia did not affect the myocardial depolarization process in premature neonates, prolonging the repolarization process but negatively proarrhythmic exacerbation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
小児期の自律神経の発達は心電図より算出する心拍変動の分析値に反映される事が知られている。我々は先行研究として心筋再分極異常を検出できるQT variability indexおよびTp-e/QTは心拍変動と強い相関性を有すること、さらに生後1ヶ月児では在胎週数に相関した自律神経機能の成熟度を心筋再分極指標から推測できる事を示した。さらに今回報告した治療的低体温が新生児の未熟な心筋脱分極・再分極に与える影響を初めて提示した報告であり、今後の新生児医療、中でも乳幼児突然死症候群の予防に応用される情報と考える。