| Project/Area Number |
18K02506
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
| Research Institution | Nagoya Keizai University |
Principal Investigator |
Tagawa Noriko 名古屋経済大学, 人間生活科学部教育保育学科, 教授 (90435298)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
関谷 みのぶ 名古屋経済大学, 人間生活科学部教育保育学科, 教授 (90369570)
堀 美鈴 名古屋経済大学, 人間生活科学部教育保育学科, 非常勤講師 (10793391)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 洞察 / 応答性 / 愛着 / アタッチメント / 保育 / ルーブリック / エピソード / 実習 / 保育者 / 子ども中心の保育 / 保育現場との連携 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the harsh modern environment surrounding child-rearing, building a secure relationship between the childcare worker and child is essential. This study examined a caregiver’s insight into a child’s intent and emotion. Furthermore, it investigated the caregiver’s responsiveness based on this insight. In addition, descriptions of students’ experiences at childcare internships were analyzed using qualitative methods. Finally, a rubric for insight and responsiveness was developed, and a trial survey was conducted. Results suggest that insight was gained partly through the training school’s childcare internship. However, it was difficult for the students to make various considerations of the child’s intent and emotion. The same was true for childcare workers in their first year at a job. Additionally, responsiveness might be limited to a certain level. Future studies should improve the rubric by including insight and responsiveness of childcare workers of all experience levels.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
洞察と応答性の重要性は理解されるが、その獲得プロセスは曖昧である。本研究では、評価ルーブリック作成を通して、洞察が、「可愛い」「面白い」といった子どもへの単純な印象や気づきをベースに、一人ひとりの子どもの考察、背景情報を基にした多様な考察へと進んでいくことが示唆された。また、洞察も応答性も、保育士として着任した初任時期では、まだ完成されたものではないことも示唆された。おそらく、一般に想定されるよりも、単純な子どもに対する気づきから、言語化する訓練を始めることが肝要だと考えられる。このことを踏まえた指導や研修を行うことが、保育者と子どもとの安定した関係の構築に資するものと考えられる。