| Project/Area Number |
18K02511
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
| Research Institution | Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
笹川 拓也 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (00413518)
大江 由美 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (20791411)
品川 佳満 大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30347702)
荻田 聡子 川崎医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (40309555)
中川 智之 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (50462049)
日下 知子 川崎医療短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (70369768)
岡田 恵子 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (80413524)
重松 孝治 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (80461242)
山脇 彩子 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 助教 (30826920)
松本 優作 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (50826542)
末光 茂 社会福祉法人旭川荘(総合研究所特別研究部門), 特別研究部門, 所長 (80235837)
森本 寛訓 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (40351960)
岡正 寛子 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (20410938)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | こども基本法 / こども家庭庁 / 多機能化 / 保育士養成 / 幼稚園教諭養成課程 / 精神保健福祉士養成課程 / 妊娠出産 / インクルーシブ保育 / 子ども医療福祉 / 多様性の尊重 / 保育所・認定こども園の多機能化 / 妊娠・出産 / 医療・保健・福祉・教育・療育 / 理論的背景 / ケアワーク・ソーシャルワーク / 精神保健福祉士・保育士・幼稚園教諭の連携 / フィンランドのネウボラ / 日本の子ども支援体制 / 芬日比較 / 発達障害の診断 / 保育士の多職種連携スキル / 発達障害児支援 / ネウボラ / 保育士・幼稚園教諭養成 / 精神保健福祉士養成 / カリキュラムマップ / 幼稚園教諭・保育士養成課程 / 幼稚園・保育所・認定こども園 / 妊娠・出産・産後うつ / 発達障害・虐待 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
By adding a mental health worker training course to the kindergarten teacher and nursery teacher training courses, University A's Department B was launched in fiscal year 2017 as a “training program for childcare professionals who can acquire both early childhood education and care for all children, including children with developmental disabilities, and childcare support starting from pregnancy and childbirth. In this study, we 1) created a bird's-eye view of the functions currently required by local governments, 2) revised the existing curriculum of University A, Department B based on the PDCA cycle to fulfill these functions and improve its completeness as a training program for childcare professionals with high practical ability, 3) presented part of the theoretical background of the practice, and 4) proved the feasibility of the curriculum in four years at the university. 5) The social usefulness of child caregivers who can implement both education and welfare is demonstrated.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
こども庭庁の設置とこども基本法の施行は,保育所などの多機能化に対応でき,連携力のある保育士や幼稚園教諭を必要としている.本研究は,幼稚園教諭・保育士養成課程に精神保健福祉士養成課程を付加することにより,「発達障害児を含むあらゆる子どもを対象とした幼児教育・保育と,妊娠出産からはじまる子育て支援の双方を修得できる保育者養成」の具体的内容と理論的な根拠を示すとともに,実際に卒業生を輩出することにより実現可能性を示したことに学術的意義と社会的意義がある.