Project/Area Number |
18K02514
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research Institution | Kyushu University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
Kurauchi Noriko 九州保健福祉大学, 臨床心理学部, 教授 (60320488)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松山 光生 九州保健福祉大学, 臨床心理学部, 准教授 (90389586)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | アセスメント / 保護者支援 / 発達障害リスク児 / 発達支援システム / 発達障害 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The research representatives developed an“N-type Strengths and Weaknesses Check Sheet”and its iPad version for nursery schoolteachers, comprising 30 questions in 6 areas that can be easily implemented by nursery schoolteachers. The purpose of this study is to develop an iPad version of the“N-type Strengths and Weaknesses Check Sheet”for parents as a tool to provide the results of the questionnaire as feedback to parents. ① The“N-type Strengths and Weaknesses Check Sheet”was given to the parents and nursery schoolteachers of in middle and senior classes. ② Feedback was provided to parents who requested it in the form of a written document and an interview with nursery schoolteachers. An anonymous survey was also conducted to ascertain whether the parents understood the figures and terminology used in the feedback. ③ An iPad version of“N-type Strengths and Weaknesses Check Sheet”for parents was developed based on the results of ②, incorporating feedback for parents.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の目的は、「N式得手不得手チェックシート」の結果を保護者にフィードバックするためのフィードバックシートを考案し、保護者支援に資するツールとしてiPad版「N式得手不得手チェックシート」保護者用を開発することである。 本研究の独創的な点は、このツールが研究代表者らが開発した「N式アセスメント・支援統合ツール」の一環として位置づけられている点にある。本研究によって、保護者支援ツールを包含したアセスメントと支援が連動したシステムの開発が実現し、学術的「問い」すなわち「社会資源が少ない中都市で実現可能な、発達障害リスク児の早期発見・早期支援システムとは?」の解決方法の一つが示されたことになる。