| Project/Area Number |
18K02515
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
| Research Institution | Nagoya City University |
Principal Investigator |
Niwa Takashi 名古屋市立大学, 大学院人間文化研究科, 名誉教授 (10113325)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
韓 在熙 四天王寺大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 教授 (50619400)
新井 美保子 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60189975)
大村 眞依子 (渡邉眞依子) 愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (60535285)
矢藤 誠慈郎 和洋女子大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70259571)
永井 靖人 愛知みずほ短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授(移行) (80551556)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 国家水準幼児教育課程 / ヌリ課程 / 標準保育課程 / 幼児中心教育課程 / 遊び中心幼児教育課程 / 教師の自主性の尊重 / 第三者評価政策の導入 / 地方自治体支援の強化 / ヌリ課程改訂 / 幼児中心 / 遊び中心 / 遊びと学び / 保育教師養成制度 / 保育教師養成教育課程 / 第三者評価 / 標準保育過程 / 韓国幼児教育 / オリニジップ / ヌリ課程改定 / 保育者養成教育 / 幼稚園教師養成教育 / 子ども中心 / 幼児教師養成制度 / 保育教師養成課程 / 幼児教育発展計画 / 幼児教育革新方案 / 韓国幼児保育 / 幼保一体化政策 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We examined a new curriculum(revised nuriu curriculum)in korea in this study. First,we conducted detailed analysis new curriculum.Secondry,we tranlate the new curriculum,and published it to the HP(Japan Society Research Early Childhood Care and Education).Third,we planned and performed International symposium(theme;content and processes of the revised NURI curriculum) at the 72ed research congress of Japan society Reseach Early Childhood Care and Education(ref; Research on Early Childhood Care and Education in Japan;Vol57-3). In 2019.8,NIWA gave a lecture on kicce(korea Institute of Child Care and Education :The 4th KICCE East Asia policy seminar-trends and issues of early childhood curriculum in Korea and Japan).In 2019.10,NIWA gave a invite talk at Korea National University of Education(tehme;comparative researchi histry of Early Childhood Education and Care of Korea-Japan). Lastly,we have transleted research documments(3books),concern with play and learning in NURI curriculum.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義の一つは,折しも韓国の国家水準幼児教育課程の改訂の時期であって、改訂課程、改訂内容及び遊びを通じての学びという韓国幼児教育の新しいパラダイムの内容について、詳細に研究できた点にある。二つには新しく韓国政府によって公刊された国家水準教育課程にする解説資料を入手し、詳細を知ることができた。社会的意義としては丹羽による二つの機関(育児政策研究所、韓国教員大学校)での招待講演による学術交流と、本研究グループによる韓国幼児教育学会の研究発表が、最優秀賞受賞したことは大きな社会的意義があったと考えられる。