A cooperation and practical study on teaching mater ials by which carried was carried out to the Japanese textbook of a high school which Yanagita supervised
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02517
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
SANO Hiromi  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60455699)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 菅原 利晃  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20826250)
花坂 歩  大分大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20732358)
本橋 幸康  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80386549)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Discontinued (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords柳田国男 / 多文化共生社会 / 国語科教材 / 高大連携 / 随筆 / 記録 / 昭和30年代 / 『海南小記』 / 増淵恒吉
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A study on the Yanagita editorial-supervision high school Japanese textbook which was not studied has sufficiently so far been advanced centering on the teaching materials carried.While analyzing and considering the carried teaching materials themselves,it had a class in high school Japanese based on analysis and consideration by cooperation with the teacher who is a research partnership person.While considering the lesson,usefulness as teaching materials and a problem were extracted and teaching-materials value was examined.Even if the time passed, it had the common view that they were valuable teaching materials in present-day high school Japanese education.The report of these lessons contributed to the scientific journal,and was published.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
従前十分に研究されてこなかった柳田国男監修高等学校国語科教科書を対象と該当教科書の単元、その単元に配置された教材を中心に研究を進めてきた。具体的には、単元、所収教材そのものを分析、考察を進、それをもとに高等学校教員との連携により高等学校国語教室での実践を行い検証した。教科書及び教材としての有用性、限界を明らかにした。時代に合わせた単元を構想する際、教材として活用できることを確認した。また、柳田国男の著作からアイヌ文化に関わる記述に着目し、多文化共生社会の構築の視座から、多文化共生社会に資する単元の構想について提案することができた。