| Project/Area Number |
18K02518
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Akita University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Manabu 秋田大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (90587304)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加藤 久恵 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (00314518)
新木 伸次 国士舘大学, 体育学部, 准教授 (30450159)
赤井 利行 大阪総合保育大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (40441620)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 発展的思考・態度 / 発展的数学 / 習得的数学 / モデルシート / 自律的発展型授業 / 発展的数学の意識 / 習得的数学の意識 / 発展的思考・態度の形成過程 / 動機付けの調整スタイル / 質問紙調査 / 5つの知る / 絶対的固定的な見方・考え方 / 可謬的可変的な見方・考え方 / 数学的活動 / 焦点化した問題から遡る授業構成 / メタ認知的支援 / 段階的授業モデル / 授業評価ルーブリック / 思考を知る / 展開を知る / 数学的活動過程遂行授業構成モデルの開発 / 教材を知る / 反応を知る / モデルプレート / 授業評価モデル / 教師の"発展"の意識 / 授業デザイン / 思考的発展 / 内容的発展 / 数学的なメタ認知的支援フレーズ / 消極的支援 / 半積極的支援 / 積極的支援 / 発展的思考・態度を促す授業モデル / 発展的な思考・態 度 / 習慣化 / 授業実践モデル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The following suggestions were made regarding the role of teachers and lesson design for the habituation of Developmental thinking and attitudes in Mathematics: 1) It is necessary to consider the perspectives of Content developing way and Thinking developing way, integrated and developmental, Concise, Clear and Precise; 2) Teachers' awareness of Mastery mathematics and Developmental mathematics should be captured and 3) The use of Model Sheets is effective for both students and teachers. These results provide suggestions on the role of teachers and lesson design for the habituation of developmental thinking and attitudes in Mathematics. As a result, it is expected that methods of class practice and support for encouraging students' developmental thinking and attitudes will be devised, and that the quality of students' learning and educational practice will be improved.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学習者の発展的思考や態度を促すための授業実践や支援の方法や,学習者の学びや教育実践の質の向上に関する研究が推進されると期待される。