Project/Area Number |
18K02520
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Utsunomiya University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 鮎美 島根大学, 学術研究院人間科学系, 講師 (90638181)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 罪悪感 / 恥 / 道徳感情 / 教材開発 / 道徳性 / 道徳教材 / 幼児期 / 児童期 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to focus on guilt and shame, which are considered to be moral emotions, and to promote the development of new moral teaching materials for preschoolers and childhood. The results of the whole research period were as follows: First, we identified picture books as evoking feelings of guilt and shame; second, we found that using picture books and puppet shows as teaching materials not only evoked moral feelings of guilt and shame, but also influenced the reasons for having moral feelings.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,道徳感情とされる罪悪感と恥に着目し,幼児期,児童期を対象とした新たな道徳教材の開発を進めるうえで,絵本や人形劇の使用が重要であることを明らかにした。 また,とくに罪悪感を育むうえで,罪悪感が通文化的特徴を有することから,絵本や人形劇の使用が国内外において有効である可能性を報告した。