| Project/Area Number |
18K02523
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAZONO Mamoru 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, フェロー (00209909)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
相庭 和彦 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 教授 (00222464)
雲尾 周 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 教授 (30282974)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | グローバリゼーション / 異文化間コミュニケーション力育成 / 東アジア共同研究体制 / 教職大学院 / グローバル教育実践演習 / グローバル社会 / 教職大学院授業 / グローバル教育演習演習 / 北京師範大学珠海校区 / 京師南奥実験学校 / ソウル教育大学校 / 東アジア共同研究体制構築 / 国内・海外のネットワーク充実・整備 / 日本と韓国の大学院教育研究交流 / グローパリぜーション / 異文化間コミニュケーション力育成 / 遠隔テレビ会議システム / オンライン授業研究 / 異文化間コミュニケーション / グローバル時代 / 遠隔授業システム / 日中間オンライン授業 / 教育実践 / 国際共同研究 / 日本・中国・韓国 / 異文化コミュニケーション力 / 日中の遠隔ライブ授業 / 日本・韓国・中国 / 異文化間コミュニケーション力 / 国際遠隔授業 / 異文化コミュニケーション力育成 / 持続可能な相互関係 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
First, we created an environment for an East Asia co-research system between universities in Japan, China and South Korea. Introduction remote network system and establishment of Global Education Practical Seminar (selective seminar) at Professional School of Teacher Education. Second, the joint research was held in Japan, China, and South Korea with the participation of university professors, graduate students, and affiliated schoolteachers. In addition, under the current situation of covid 19, we used remote network system to continue our joint research. Third, we received good reviews about this program from the participating graduate students. Forth, the knowledge gained from the international joint research was applied to curriculum development and practices.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
第1に、日本・中国・韓国の各大学の研究者を中心に教職大学院院生が参加して、共同研究を組織し実施したことにより、大学の研究者だけではなく教職大学院院生、附属学校教員も共に研究に参加することで、授業実践レベルでの持続的・継続的な教育研究交流活動と知見の共有が可能となる。第2に、教職大学院授業科目に選択科目「グローバル教育実践演習(集中)」を開設したこと、また国内の他大学教員の参加も得たことにより、国内外のより広範なネットワークによる安定的で持続的な共同研究が可能となる。第3にグローバルな共同研究の知見を地域の教育研究活動に還元することで、グローバルな活動とローカルな活動を繋ぐことに貢献する。