| Project/Area Number |
18K02527
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
Hamanaka Hiroaki 兵庫教育大学, 連合学校教育学研究科, 教授 (20294267)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加藤 久恵 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (00314518)
吉川 昌慶 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (10757743)
川内 充延 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (50737624)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 数学と数学教育学の融合 / APOS理論 / 教授人間学理論 / 数学と数学教育学の架橋 / 教授学的状況理論 / 数学と数学教育の融合 / 一次関数 / 概念理解 / 例と定義 / 授業開発 / 教師教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study has aimed the realization of the research method in which mathematics and mathematics education are united, based on some theoretical frameworks. Starting from the theoretical study on teaching materials developed by co-operative studies between mathematicians and mathematics education researchers based on APOS theory, we have proceeded towards practical class developments. As a result, our study involved some students at the professional schools of teacher education and successfully elaborated some practical research results. In the research process, with the help of theoretical frameworks such as anthropological theory of didactics, APOS theory or the theory regarding the role of mathematical proof, the activation of the knowledge as mathematicians along with the mathematics educational frameworks led to the successful class developments and, in our research, this research methods of uniting mathematics and mathematics education were established.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では数学と数学教育学を融合させた研究手法を,いくつかの理論枠組みを用いて具体化していくことを目的としてきた.この本研究の期間中には,教員養成系大学院の教職大学院化が急速に進んでおり,本研究が目指してきた内容は教職大学院での教科専門の位置づけに関してモデルとなり得ると考える. 本研究プロジェクトを通じて,当初の計画どおり,数学者と数学教育学者が協働して教材研究・授業開発を行い具体的な成果を上げたのみならず,そうした教材研究・授業開発の研究手法を足掛かりに,教職大学院を舞台に数学と数学教育学を架橋する研究手法を生み出し,教師教育に還元することまでを始めることが出来たと考える.