Project/Area Number |
18K02528
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Nara Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
SAMESHIMA KYOICHI 奈良女子大学, 教育システム研究開発センター, 特任准教授 (40784707)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 中堅教師 / 研修 / つなぐ力 / 専門職コミュニティ / 語り / 省察 / 課題解決型研修 / つなぐ力(イノベーション能力) / 学び合う専門職コミュニティ / 課題解決型研修モデル / 教員研修 / 実践的省察力 / 教職専門性 / 構え / 教師教育 / ファシリテーション / ネットワーク型の学び合う専門職コミュニティ / イノベーション能力 / ネットワーク型の学び合う専門職のコミュニティ / 研修者主体 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
First, ongoing research and development of project-based professional development training for mid-career teachers, the future leaders of school administration, was carried out. Second, I analyzed the practice records written by mid-career teachers and interviews with them and developed a basic theory of professional development training design for mid-career teachers. Third, hypotheses were developed regarding the theoretical framework and methodology for forming a place for teachers to learn from each other across subject areas, regions, and school types (network-based professional learning communities).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本の中等教育の現場は、教師の年齢と教職経験年数の不均衡、少子化、社会環境の変化やグローバル化に伴う教育課題の飛躍的な増加と学力観の変容のさなかにあり、従来の研修モデルからの転換が迫られている。また、教師教育の実践・研究において、教職についてから4~15年目の中堅段階にある教師を対象とした研修は、端緒についたばかりである。本研究の意義は、中堅教師が置かれている現実に即した研修設計の基礎理論を構築したところにある。