Project/Area Number |
18K02538
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJISE Taiji 熊本大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (30515599)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 民主的な国家・社会の形成者 / 社会科・公民科 / 租税・財政学習 / 不信社会問題 / 建設的な租税意識 / 小学校社会科 / 中学校社会科 / 租税意識 / 主権者 / 民主主義 / 財政・租税学習 / 高等学校公民科 / 痛税感 / 消費税 / 主権者教育 / 授業開発 / 財政赤字・国債問題 / 財政民主主義 / 租税教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is developing social studies and civics lessons about tax and finance for elementary and secondary school students to foster democratic citizens. The result of this study is as follows: First, we developed social studies lessons about tax and finance for elementary school students by treating a social problem national finance causes, called “fushin-shakai-mondai”. Second, we developed social studies lessons about tax and finance for secondary school students by treating the problem. Third, we clarified the effectiveness of lessons for secondary school students by carrying out them. Fourth, we clarified the effectiveness of lessons for elementary school students by carrying out them.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の意義は,税金は「私たちを支えるもの」という建設的な租税意識を育成する方法を具体的に示したことである。現行の社会科・公民科では,我が国の財政を社会的な正機能として当然視させることをめざすため,不信社会問題という我が国の財政が引き起こす社会問題を教材化できなかった。本研究では,不信社会問題を教材化して,税金は「とられるもの」という非建設的な租税意識を揺さぶることができることを明らかにした。