The study about model development of GAP(Global Action Program) which is integrated with global and local sustainable issues
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02549
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionJapan Women's University
Principal Investigator
ASANO Yoshiko  日本女子大学, 家政学部, 講師 (80508325)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords持続可能性 / スウェーデン / ウプサラ市 / 岡山市 / 自然保護的アプローチ / 民主主義的アプローチ / 若者 / 地域 / グローバル / ローカル / ウプサラ / 民主的アプローチ / 分化 / 統合 / グローバル・アクション・プログラム / 持続可能な開発目標 / ユース / トップ・ダウン / ボトム・アップ / ESD(持続可能な開発の為の教育) / GAP(グローバル・アクション・プラグラム) / SDGs(持続可能な開発目標) / アクティブ・ラーニング / サステイナブル / NPO / 有機的 / アクションプログラム / コミュニティ / 公民館 / SDGs / GAP(グローバルアクションプログラム) / モデル / 持続可能な開発の為の教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Activity surveys were conducted. An integrated model was presented in the final year from the "Youth Activities" survey in the first year and the "Encouragement of Community Activities" survey in the next year. From a policy perspective, it was clarified that both reducing environmental impact (nature conservation approach) and thoroughly promoting democracy (democratic approach) are essential from a global and local perspective, and in terms of education, it is necessary and sufficient conditions for experts to collaborate in each organization to develop teaching materials and curricula.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地球の持続可能性を考慮した政策や教育を具体的にどのように進めていけるのか、先進国のスウェーデン(ウプサラ市)と日本(岡山市)での比較調査を行った。その結果、両市で、政策的に「自然保護的」「民主主義的」なアプローチを統合し、教育面では、各組織が連携し、専門家が協働で教材やカリキュラムを開発する必要性が示唆された。この結果から、今後、各都市におけるSDGsの推進に向けた政策的なアプローチと教育的なアプローチに必要な統合モデルが示唆され、今後の指針が示された。