| Project/Area Number |
18K02567
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Kono Momoko 信州大学, 学術研究院総合人間科学系, 講師 (10710098)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
池田 華子 天理大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (20610174)
孫 美幸 文教大学, 国際学部, 准教授 (40755493)
曽我 幸代 名古屋市立大学, 大学院人間文化研究科, 准教授 (40758041)
大山 博幸 十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 教授 (80383339)
青木 芳恵 帝京大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (80708040)
木戸 啓絵 岐阜聖徳学園大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 講師 (90746439)
福若 眞人 四天王寺大学, 教育学部, 講師 (50844445)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | ホリスティック / 対話 / 教師教育 / ホリスティック教育 / 対話的手法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the first year, we conducted dialogical interviews with educational practitioners to confirm the effectiveness and issues of the dialogical methods. We also conducted basic research on dialogue and related concepts. In the second year, we made a report on the dialogical methods and made improvements based on the opinions of the floor. We also shared the results at an international conference. In the final year, based on the knowledge obtained, we developed "dialogue sheets" for practitioner education and training that are not limited to teachers, and made improvements from the views at the workshop. In addition, pamphlets of the completed "dialogue sheets" were created assuming use in future education and training of practitioners.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、教育や保育、看護、福祉の領域で研究・実践を行う者が協働したことで、当初想定していた教師の養成・研修だけでなく、保育士、看護師、社会福祉士等幅広い実践者の養成・研修に対話的手法が有効であることを示すことができた。また、その成果を「対話シート」とそれを用いたプログラムという形で提示することができた。本研究は、対象者の主体性を引き出す上での対話の有効性を示すという学術的意味をもつとともに、そうした対話を活かした養成・研修の実用化に貢献したという点で社会的意義をもつ。