Project/Area Number |
18K02568
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
KON MAYUKO 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (70507186)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | eラーニング / 動的幾何学ソフトウェア / GeoGebra / 幾何学 / 大学教育 / 教員養成 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed self e-learning materials for geometrical subjects in Faculty or department related to teacher training. The created contents include teaching materials closely related to the educational guideline of elementary and junior high schools and advanced contents such as spherical geometry and hyperbolic geometry. They are posted on the e-Advanced Learning Platform of Shinshu University. We are creating comprehensive learning materials that covers geometrical subjects in elementary and junior high school educational guideline, and making a packaged version. We also created some teaching materials by the dynamic mathematics software GeoGebra, and used in various classes. As a research related to differential geometry, which is one of a specialized subject, we studied the Ricci tensor of real hypersurfaces in complex spaces.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教員養成において,教科に関する専門的理解は必須であり,科目としての一貫性を持った教材の開発は,学生の学力向上に有用である。本研究では,数学専門科目のeラーニング教材を作成,教員養成学部における数学専門科目の自主学習教材として,小中高の算数・数学の指導要領と,大学の数学専門科目で取り扱う内容との関係に着目した教材開発を行っている。 開発した教材を,算数・数学科教員養成系大学において導入することで,数学専門科目の学習時間の不足を補い,学生の資質・学力向上に寄与することが出来る。また,数学的な考え方の深い理解にもつながり,将来的な教員の資質向上にも寄与する。