Project/Area Number |
18K02572
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
池田 恭浩 京都先端科学大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (00814550)
土屋 雄一郎 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70434909)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 中学校社会科公民科教育 / 「効率」と「公正」 / 学習モデル開発 / 行動経済学 / 限定合理性 / 中学校社会科公民的分野 / 中学校社会科公民分野 / 社会資本整備 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop the learning model about "efficiency" and "fairness" with the theme of social capital development. The concepts of "efficiency" and "fairness" have been viewed in a confrontational manner based on the complete rationality of neoclassical economics. However, in this study, we consider both concepts based on the bounded rationality of behavioral economics. In other words, we conclude that one person balances the two concepts under bounded rationality when making decisions. Based on the results of this study, we have developed a learning model about "efficiency" and "fairness" by taking up the My Number system as a subject.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2008年公示の学習指導要領で導入された「効率」と「公正」の概念は捉え方が多様であり,学習モデルも具体的な授業案や実践例は非常に少ない。 本研究では,経済学及び社会学に視点から,主に行動経済学の限定合理性の考え方を援用した「効率」と「公正」の概念の捉え方を見出した。また,この両概念の捉え方を基にして,マイナンバー制度を題材に取り上げ学習モデルを開発した。 社会科は社会参画のための能力や態度を育成する教科であり,この学習モデルを活用することで,様々な社会的場面において活用可能な意思決定のあり方を身につけることができると考えている。