Project/Area Number |
18K02580
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEHISA YASUTAKA 高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 准教授 (70461308)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉田 茂樹 高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 准教授 (20737837)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 古典教育 / 古典を活かす学習 / 読解力 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to solve the long-standing problem of classical education, such as "the viewpoint of utilizing the classics in the relationship with society and myself is weak and the motivation for learning does not increase", the following was done. (1) We created an "old text reading comprehension model" that incorporates reading comprehension that "makes use of classics in relation to society and oneself." (2) We have developed a lesson model and evaluation index for "reading that makes the most of the classics in relation to society and oneself."
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで、古文読解に関わる学力をモデル化する研究はほとんどなく、古文の学習における「社会や自分との関わりの中で古典を生かす」読みの位置づけも明らかにされてこなかった。そのため学力の構造に沿った適切な評価がなされず、授業方法としては一般化しなかった。よって本研究が行った読解モデルの作成は古典教育研究にとって大きな意義をもつものである。 また、「社会や自分との関わりの中で古典を生かす」読解のための具体的な授業方法や評価指標を3つの教科書教材に応じて示した点も大きな成果と言える。