Cross-curricular curricula principles that guarantee to achieve gaining knowledges and skills required in elementary schools.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02581
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
Fujita Eiji  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 教授 (60219003)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords教科横断的学習 / カリキュラムマネジメント / 統合的テーマ学習 / クモの巣モデル / 統合カリキュラム / インドネシア / 小学校 / テーマ的アプローチ / テーマ学習 / 教員養成 / 全教科横断的カリキュラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A web model is adopted for integrated theme learning in Indonesian elementary school, and the core theme is a topic in the lower grades, and topics and concepts are selected as the grade goes up. In the spider web model, there is some relationship between the core theme and each subject, but the relationship between the subjects is not required. In order to create an integrated curriculum that covers the contents of all subjects, the spider web model, which focuses on themes that make it easy to find content relationships and does not necessarily require mutual relationships between subjects, was an easy-to-use model. Guessed. It will be helpful when creating a cross-curricular learning curriculum that covers all subjects in Japanese elementary schools.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
平成29年版学習指導要領では,子どもたちに確かな学力を身につけさせるために,教科等横断的な学習と「主体的・対話的で深い学び」の実現に向けた授業改善を学校に求めている。特に教科等横断的な学習を実現するために,学校がカリキュラムマネジメントを行うことを求めている。しかし,どの教科のどの内容をどのように組み合わせたらよいか,それはなぜかを示しているわけではない。インドネシア小学校における統合的テーマ学習にはクモの巣モデルが採用され,また,その核になるテーマは,低学年ではトピック,学年が上がるにしたがってトピックと概念が選択されていることは,全教科を網羅する教科横断的カリキュラム作成の参考になる。