| Project/Area Number |
18K02598
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Kansai University of Welfare Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
濱田 博文 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20212152)
佐古 秀一 鳴門教育大学, その他部局等, 副学長・教授 (30153969)
大脇 康弘 関西福祉科学大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60135762)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 校長のリーダーシップ行動 / 校長のリーダーシップの意識 / 文献レビュー / 教育経営 / リーダーシップの研究動向 / 質問紙調査 / リーダーシップ理論 / 校長 / 学校経営 / リーダーシップ / 教員の認識 / 現実 / 理想 / 比較検討 / 教職員の主体的学び / エンパワメント協働 / 自立支援 / 統率優位 / 信頼構築 / 校長のリーダーシップ意識 / 教員の主体的学び / チーム学校 / 校長のリーダーシップ / 校内研修システム / 協働性 / 主体的学び / 協働参加型リーダーシップ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We believe that the leadership of the principal is important in the construction of an in-school training system that encourages teachers' independent learning, which is the subject of our research. However, the concept of leadership is said to be as diverse as the number of researchers. Therefore, we conducted a review study of principals' leadership based on research trends from the 1970s to the 2010s, focusing on domestic and international literature. Next, we conducted a survey of principals of elementary and junior high schools across Japan to clarify their awareness of leadership and the actual conditions of their leadership behaviors.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「チーム学校」の構築を考えたときに、校長のリーダーシップのあり様は非常に重要である。教員の主体的な学びにもそれは大きな影響を及ぼす。これまで校長のリーダーシップの実態やそれに対する校長の意識については、十分解明されていなかった。そこで本研究を通じて、我が国の校長のリーダーシップについての意識と実際の行動を明らかにすることができたことは、学術的意義があると考える。また、その探究が教員の主体的学びを促す校内研修システムの構築にも繋がる。現在の教員の年齢構成から考えると今後、若年で校長に就任する者も増加することが考えられ、本研究はこれからの校長育成にかかわっても貢献できるものである。