| Project/Area Number |
18K02599
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Okayama Prefectural University (2019-2023) Shujitsu University (2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Akutsu Taichi 岡山県立大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (00758815)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中西 裕 就実大学, 人文科学部, 教授 (30413537)
山田 美穂 お茶の水女子大学, 基幹研究院, 准教授 (30610026)
岡田 信吾 就実大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80645276)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | ICT / 伝統楽器 / 動き / 重度重複障害児 / 実践的研究 / フロー観察法 / 評価 / ユニバーサルデザイン / ICTの活用 / 音楽教育 / 代替評価 / 障害感 / フロー / 身体表現 / 重度重複障害 / 電子テクノロジー / 学際的なカリキュラム / ナラティヴ研究 / 学際的な音楽活動 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aimed to pioneer music education for children with severe and multiple disabilities using ICT, traditional instruments, and movement.The results can be broadly summarized into three points. First, the development of equipment that utilizes electronic technology to allow children with severe and multiple disabilities to actively participate in musical performances. Second, content related to evaluation to objectively observe the interaction between traditional instruments and participating children. Third, the development of a new practical model of music education that uses a fusion of ICT and traditional instruments, including movement, to enable universal interaction through music, regardless of whether or not a child has a disability. The research was extended due to the impact of COVID-19; however,our KAKEN projects progressed as we planned overall and certain results were achieved.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究者、分担者によるインパクトファクターを有する国際雑誌への論文掲載に加え、国内外の学術誌に複数の論文及び報告が掲載された。特に分野を異にする実践研究者等が結集して、フィールドで試行錯誤し、新しい機器及び実践、評価手法の発展に寄与できたことは大きな成果である。国内外の学会で、デモンストレーションを含むワークショップ形式の発表を行い、各国の研究者、実践者等と、機器や実践の供覧をすることができた。学術的な成果に加え、国内外、多くの学校園の協力を得て、上記機器や実践をワークショップ形式で共有し、研究から得られた知見を社会に広く還元することができた点も成果の一つとなった。