A Study of the Developmental Process of Images that Individuals Generate in Music Lessons Based on the Principle of "Constructive-Activity"
Project/Area Number |
18K02601
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Tokai Gakuen University (2019-2020) Tokai Gakuin University school of Junior College division (2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Yokoyama Mari 東海学園大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70784601)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | イメージ / 構成活動 / 音楽科授業 / 思考と表現 / 社会的相互作用 / イメージの可視化 / 音楽的思考 / 教師の働きかけ / 教科内容 / 学習プログラム案の開発 / イメージの共有可能性 / 「構成活動」 / 個のイメージ / 授業諸要因の関連構造 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to investigate the process by which individual images are generated, manifested, and transformed under the influence of social interactions. To that end, I planned some music lesson programs based on the principle of "composition activities" with lesson practitioners, collected various records of practice, and analyzed the lessons.The results of the research are as follows. (1) We have developed a learning program plan for the music department expression area and appreciation area based on the principle of "composition activity" in collaboration with research collaborators. (2) The following points were suggested through the lesson analysis. 1) Sharing of various media increases the possibility of sharing images. 2) The source of the image is the music itself, the lyrics, and the sounds memorized in the playing experience. 3) The concept of the subject content influences the generation of the image.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
未だ十分に解明されていない複雑で動的な社会的相互作用の影響下で起きる個のイメージの生成・顕在化・変容の過程を検討する本研究によって、「構成活動」を原理とした音楽科授業における個のイメージの発展過程の全体構造を解明するための基礎的知見が得られる。ひいては音楽科表現領域と鑑賞領域を架橋した想像的な思考力を育成する新しい音楽科授業デザインの論理構築に寄与することが期待できる。それは音楽表現の結果を重視し学習者の思考過程を問わない旧来の音楽科授業における教育方法を刷新する理論的な基盤を提供する。