Research on the evaluation of rhetoric in logic education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02624
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
NAMBA HIROTAKA  広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (30244536)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 青山 之典  福岡教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (00707945)
宮本 浩治  岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (30583207)
吉川 芳則  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (70432581)
幸坂 健太郎  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20735253)
篠崎 祐介  玉川大学, 文学部, 助教 (60759992)
本渡 葵  新見公立大学, 健康科学部, 講師(移行) (20781248)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords論理 / 国語教育 / カテゴリー / 評価 / セルフスタディ / 入れ子構造 / 論理の教育 / 論理の発達 / 論理の表現 / 論理の評価 / 日常言語と論理 / 論理教育 / レトリック / 記述式
Outline of Final Research Achievements
During this research period, the responses of the survey participants to the essay questions were analysed and evaluated by the co-researchers. The results showed that the evaluation of the essay responses was a complex combination of factors from different categories. We found that the similarities and differences in the evaluations of the responses of the co-researchers were due to differences in the combination and weighting of the belief categories about logic held by each evaluator. However, there was no common agreement as to what weighting was appropriate.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究成果の学術的意義としては、論理とはなにか、論理教育で育てる教育内容とはなにかについては、研究者間に複数の信念カテゴリーで分けられる要素をどう所持しているかで多様になることが分かった。研究者が増えれば増えるほど共通信念カテゴリーは減少し、共訳可能性が低下することもわかった。論理教育を研究・実践を行う際は、関係者の保有する論理に関わる信念カテゴリーをオープンにしどの部分について協働するか取り決めることが重要である示唆が得られた。社会的意義としては、高等学校検定国語科教科書(第一学習社版)に本研究の成果を反映した教材を作成することができたことである。