| Project/Area Number |
18K02630
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Hiroshima Cosmopolitan University (2020) Kumamoto University (2018-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Miyawaki Shinichi 広島都市学園大学, 子ども教育学部, 講師(移行) (50803342)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山本 信也 熊本大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (20145402)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 数概念形成 / 学習活動 / 理論的枠組 / 実証的研究 / 幼小の接続期 / 数概念 / 学習活動の開発 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop learning activities for forming number concepts on the connection period between preschool and elementary school education. There are three results of the study. Firstly, we organized previous research on for forming number concepts in this period and constructed a theoretical framework. Secondly, we translated and analyzed "Das kleine Zahlenbuch," a textbook for preschool education, and actually planned and developed learning activities. This textbook was proposed by the project mathe2000 led by Wittmann E. Ch. Thirdly, we practiced them based on the developed learning activities, on preschool children and first grade elementary school student, and organized the results and issues.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
平成29年3月に改訂された学習指導要領においては,学校段階間の円滑な接続が「その他の重要事項」の中で指摘された。この学校段階間の円滑な接続について,幼稚園と小学校の段階では,教育振興基本計画の見直しやスタートカリキュラムの作成,指導者の研修など様々な取組がなされているが,「数概念形成」という数学的な内容からの取組は十分とは言えない状況にある。本研究で子どもの数概念形成を意図した学習活動を開発することは,学校現場における幼小の学校段階間の円滑な接続に向けた取り組みに貢献できるものと言える。