A Study on Curriculum Assessment of Physical Education by School Based Approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02635
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University (2023)
Aichi Prefectural University (2018-2022)
Principal Investigator
MARUYAMA Shinji  日本福祉大学, 教育・心理学部, 教授 (10157414)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords体育カリキュラム / スクール・ベースト・アプローチ / カリキュラム評価方法 / 年間計画 / 「実践的認識」の形成―変容 / 体育カリキュラム開発 / スクール・ベースト・カリキュラム開発 / カリキュラム評価 / 目標―内容―方法―評価 / 学校体育 / 「ともに生きる」体育 / ぺルーの体育カリキュラム / ペルーの学校体育ナショナルカリキュラム / 体育カリキュラム研究 / ナショナル・カリキュラム / カリキュラムづくり / ライフヒストリー・アプローチ / 教科内容編成 / 単元―年間計画 / カリキュラム開発 / 単元ー年間計画
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The results of this study are mainly four points. First, the results and tasks of practice-based physical education curriculum research in postwar Japan, which is the premise for physical education curriculum evaluation research, were revealed. Second, the points for evaluating the annual teaching plan as the basic unit of practice-based physical education curriculum evaluation were clarified. Third, based on the research on the formation of PE teachers' “practical awareness” toward curriculum development, eight points that teachers should check the PE curriculum practice at school were clarified. Fourth, the important components of the evaluation method of PE teachers regarding the implementation of the National Curriculum of Physical Education in Peru were identified
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
カリキュラム研究の国際動向においてスクール・ベースト・アプローチによるカリキュラム評価の開発研究は重要課題になっており、教科教育学においても授業実践を基盤にした教師による教科カリキュラム開発が重要な課題となっている。その中でカリキュラム・アセスメントの問題が未開拓な現状にある。
本研究は具体的な体育実践の事例分析から「単元―年間計画―カリキュラム」の関係や構造の評価方法を教師と共同するアクション・リサーチによって解明しようとする点と、日本―ドイツ―ペルーの比較検討を行うことで国際的に適用できる学校体育カリキュラム評価方法を解明しようとした点に本研究の独自性と創造性があり、学術的意義がある。