Project/Area Number |
18K02637
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Notre Dame Seishin University (2021) Prefectural University of Kumamoto (2018-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAI Kenichi ノートルダム清心女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (90580960)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 日本古典文学 / 国語科教育学 / 教材開発 / サイドリーダー / 学校現場へのフィードバック / 古典文学 / 古典文学の教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to prevent learners in technical college and high school from decreasing interest in classical literature for that I compile material of extensive reading by using stories that help students to identify with the characters and be growth model. In this study I try to reach the study subject by compiling stories of children having tough life in unexpected natural disasters and man-made disasters , stories of children who overcome a disaster including no printing in various times and supplementary readers of short stories including Chinese writing records.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の目的は、学習者との心的距離が近く、且つ成長のモデルとなる物語等を用いて多読用リーディング教材を編み、高校・高専現場に発信することで「古典ばなれ」対策に資することにあるが、かかる目的に達するため、教材自体を学習者にとって「心的距離の近い」ものに歩み寄らせることで、古典そのものを多読させる仕掛けとしつつ、同時に、当該教材の多読によって、古典読解力の向上のみならず、学習者自身の厄災への向き合い方を考えたり、それを乗り越える意欲を奮い立たせたりする機会が数多く保証されるところに、本研究の学術的・社会的意義があると考えられる。