Development of music activity model applying dance instruction in music appreciation class
Project/Area Number |
18K02645
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Hiroshima Jogakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Moriyasu Naomi 広島女学院大学, 人間生活学部, 教授 (70748889)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 音楽活動 / 質の認識 / 拍 / 舞踊 / 身体 / 音楽鑑賞 / 舞踊的 / 音楽鑑賞授業 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we proposed a lesson that promotes cultural understanding and understanding of diversity through activities that cut out and imitate part of dance movements of various genres.Some activities were practiced in elementary school classes and workshops. It can be said that the record written by the child promoted a deep understanding of music because there was a description that embraced emotions in the cultural background and a description that understood the diversity of beats.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、第1に音楽科教育として舞踊の指導過程を応用する意味を明示したこと、第2に質の認識を体感的に学ぶための音楽活動モデルを提出できたことである。 本研究の社会的意義は、第1に多国籍化の進む日本の実態をふまえて、地域文化のよさを感じる音楽活動を提示できたこと、第2に多様性への理解につながる取り組みを感情移入や体感を通した音楽活動として提案できたこと、第3にコロナ禍においても授業で実践できる音楽活動を提案できたことである。