Developing teachin programs of interdisciplinary writing in high school and university connection
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02662
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
Kobayashi Kazutaka  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30345772)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords学際的ライティング / アカデミックライティング / 声の積層化 / 問いづくり / ジャンル分析 / カンファレンス / オーサーシップ / 授業の談話分析 / RQの形成過程 / 参加者の階 / 声の相互関係 / 対話的構築 / 問いの再構成 / 「問い」のための問い / 関係者の相互関係 / 探究的な書くこと / 作文カンファレンス / 足場づくり / 学際性 / リサーチクエスチョン / 探求的な書くこと / ライティング / 書くことの教育 / テクスト分析 / ディスコース研究 / 授業研究 / ディスコース分析 / 高大連携 / 協同学習 / 対話
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The study focuses on students’ interdisciplinary writing as an academic literacy practice of high-school and university. In this study, interdisciplinary writing is examined dialogic processes, which is characterized by intertextual processes and making research questions in teaching practice. How to dialogic processes of students’ writing occur? To explore this question, we consider that “projection” systems of language combine voices in several contexts. In this approach, students’ writing is viewed as mutually constitutive systems and forms. Analyzing a students’ writing and small group discussions, we reveal that research questions in writing are constructed by investigation of voices in contexts, and students’ interdisciplinary writing exist within genres including oral discourses. In adopting this study, it is argued, teachers may study how particular discourses in classroom are made to elicit performances of academic writing connected to particular social groups.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
自律した知識創出の主体の育成を目的とする書くことの学習指導におけるリサーチクエスチョンの形成について、高等学校におけるプレゼンテーション活動を取り入れた指導方法を提示した。また、リサーチクエスチョンを形作るための「問い」作りを通した授業実践のモデルを提示した。
これらの方法は、研究成果としての学習過程の分析に基づくものであり、プレゼンテーション活動としての(語ること)とライティング(書くこと)の往還、ならびに学習者の書くことの中核となる「問い」が学習者同士のインタラクションにおける「声」の相互言及を通して生じるという学習の実質の見方を示した。