Development of a teaching model adapted to the state of classroom groups in elementary school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02665
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionNara University of Education
Principal Investigator
KASUYA Takashi  奈良教育大学, 教職開発講座, 教授 (10405079)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords学級集団 / 授業構成 / 指導行動 / 集団状態
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we attempted to create a teaching model adapted to the status of classroom groups in elementary schools, and examined its validity and practicality. The model consisted of a class structure and instructional behavior, and it was found to be a strategy that responds to the status of the group's condition, as well as a practice that fosters discipline and relationships in the classroom group. The validity and practicality of the model were confirmed in discussions about class with teacher.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、近年の児童生徒の現状に応じた集団の状態別に、必要な授業構成と授業における指導行動を明示化した。このことは、近年の児童生徒の現状や学級集団の実態に応じて無意識におこなわれていると考えられる授業技術を意識化することにつながるものであり、児童生徒の実態に応じて必要とされる授業の技術を教師間で共有するための視点になると同時に、近年の児童生徒の実態を踏まえた授業研究の新たな基盤を提供することにつながると考えられる。