Research on the development of model subjects based on the systematization of "Zoukei-Asobi" and their visualization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02671
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Yoshiaki  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (80363175)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 西尾 正寛  畿央大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50441449)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords造形遊び / 学習指導要領 / 題材開発 / 授業実践 / 教科書 / 高学年造形遊び / 教科書教材 / 高学年 / 実践映像 / 授業 / 映像 / 造形的な遊び / 小学校学習指導要領 / 比較分析 / 実践 / 教員の認識 / アンケート / 聞き取り調査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The first result of this study is that we were able to clarify teachers' perceptions of "Zoukei-Asobi." A questionnaire survey administered to university students and elementary school teachers revealed that the subjects had a different perception of "Zoukei-Asobi" from the content of the Course of Study.
The second result was that we were able to clarify how elementary school teachers developed their understanding of "Zoukei-Asobi" by analyzing the evolution of the subject matter of "Zoukei-Asobi" published in textbooks compiled based on the Course of Study. Furthermore, we found that the subject matter of "Zoukei-Asobi" in textbooks had been organized and converged after about two or three revisions.
Based on these results, we developed subject matter for "Zoukei-Asobi" for fifth and sixth graders and recorded the lessons on video.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は学習指導要領の内容に位置付く「造形遊び」を対象とした。「造形遊び」の研究はその意味や意義について論じられることが多く,学習指導要領の内容としての範疇を超えて議論されることが少なくない。一方本研究は,教育現場への「造形遊び」の浸透という視点のもとに「造形遊び」を検討し,題材を開発し映像資料化を試みた。学習指導要領の内容としての「造形遊び」を前提とすることで,教育現場の理解との乖離や,学習指導要領そのものの解釈の変遷を明らかにした。また,検定教科書の「造形遊び」の題材分析を通して,その浸透を測ろうとしたことも本研究の特徴であり,今後の「造形遊び」の研究に一つの視点を与えるものである。