Project/Area Number |
18K02677
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Akita University of Art |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 道徳科 / 探求型道徳授業モデル / 主体的・対話的で深い学び / 問題意識 / 評価 / 遠隔化システム / 授業改善 / 指導と評価の一体化 / 探究型道徳授業モデル / 指導と評価 / 納得解 / ICT活用 / 協働的な学び / 道徳的価値 / 探究型授業モデル / コロナ感染 / 課題意識 / 多面的・多角的 / 探求型授業モデル / 自分自身との関わり / 明確な指導観 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The development of an inquiry-based morality lesson model in this study was able to propose a learning method in which people actively learn about various moral values that have been cherished in society with an awareness of the issues and deepen their thinking from various angles. Furthermore, we conducted practical research in collaboration with schools and educational administration regarding an inquiry-based morality lesson model that involves people at home and in the local community and we were able to clarify a lesson model that utilizes local materials that are linked to the development of morality. Collaborative efforts between schools, educational administrations and university research institutes using remote systems became possible to overcome physical distance, improve effective moral education teaching methods and conduct evaluations that develop each individual's strengths and encourage growth.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
道徳科の授業において道徳性を育むためには、教師が教える(Teach)から児童生徒が獲得する(Catch)授業へ変える必要がある。つまり、児童生徒が問題意識をもって、主体的に道徳的価値を他者と自分の考えを比べて更に深め、自分との関わりで納得解を導き出す道徳授業に変えることである。 また、遠隔化システムを活用した授業や評価の改善は、学校・教育行政・大学等の研究機関が連携して授業改善に取り組み、学校間格差・教師間格差の是正につながった。コロナ禍で対面授業や教員研修が中止となる中、遠隔化システムを活用することにより、すべての子供に主体的に学べる道徳授業を提供し、質的転換を図る契機となった。