Practical research on the relationship between competencies and curriculum content
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02685
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionChubu University
Principal Investigator
KOYASU Jun  中部大学, 現代教育学部, 教授 (90158907)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords資質能力 / 教科内容 / 授業の画一化 / 学習ログ / 教師の自律性 / 資質・能力の形成 / 教科内容研究 / 教育のデジタル化 / 学習ログの収集問題 / 教育の画一化 / 教育のICT化 / 教育内容統制 / 教育方法統制 / リアル授業とオンライン授業 / 資質・能力形成 / ジェネリック・スキル / 資質・能力ベース / 教科内容ベース / 問題解決学習 / 教育のスタンダード化 / 資質・能力 / 授業づくり
Outline of Final Research Achievements
There is a plan to grasp educational activities from the viewpoint of the formation of qualities and abilities. As a result, attention has focused on education that drives children to action. Therefore, I decided to explore how the viewpoint of educational content is positioned. In the digitization of classes, when I noticed the operation of the PC, there was a situation where there was not enough research on the content to be taught. Others were active but became drill-learning. On the other hand, it became clear that the construction of lessons centered on real learning was a challenge. In addition, it has become clear that the collection of learning logs has not only merits but also demerits.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
教育構想を描く場合、子どもに育てる知識・技能、資質・能力を全体的に把握することが重要である。また考察するにあたって、子どもの観点ばかりではなく、教える内容の観点、教える教師の観点をトータルに把握する必要がある。この点を忘れて一部の観点だけを重視すると教育活動のゆがみあるいは子どもの認識の形成にマイナスとなる事が見えてきた。授業のデジタル化も同様で、教育活動の画一化をもたらし、リアルな学習の阻害要因になる事もあることが見えてきた。教育のデジタル化を称賛する前に、慎重な研究が求められている。