Project/Area Number |
18K02687
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Doshisha University (2022-2023) Mukogawa Women's University (2018-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
HONDA Chiaki 同志社大学, 免許資格課程センター, 准教授 (20454697)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-03-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 市民性 / 公共 / シティズンシップ / 子ども / 地域 / 学校教育 / カリキュラム / 連携 / 市民教育 / 地域と学校 / 総合的な学習の時間 / 学校 / 地域社会 / 公民館 / 行政 / 社会科 / 地理教育 / 地域学習 / 社会参画 / 環境学習 / 公民 / 教育 / 社会参加学習 / 環境 / サービス・ラーニング / 教科教育学 / 教育学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In school education, the goal is to realize curricula that are open to society. It is aimed at having schools and local residents work together in the management of schools. In order to create schools in cooperation with local residents, educational activities in collaboration with the community are necessary. Residents and the school education community are expected to work together to provide education. School education requires more cooperation with government and local communities. Regarding the specific curriculum, we would like to discuss the cooperation between schools and local communities, focusing on the subject of "Public" in upper secondary schools.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「令和の日本型学校教育」では、新たな時代に対応した主権者教育の構築が求められている。「社会に開かれた教育課程」の実現には、学校内外において多様な他者と交流し、 協働して活動できる機会と場を設け、豊かな人間性の育成を保障することが必要である。本研究は、様々な地域で生徒が学ぶ授業の開発や、社会に主体的に参加し、課題を解決する方策について検討した。 地域の教育力を高めるための社会参加学習に関する取組として、各地で様々な取り組みがなされている。生徒が社会的事象等から学習課題を見つけ、他者と協働的に追究し、まとめて新たな問いを見いだすことで、地域の実態に応じたより良い関係の構築が可能になると言える。