Exploring the possibility of computer-based learning support in the description process of "writing"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02691
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Educational Policy Research
Principal Investigator
SUGIMOTO Naomi  国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター研究開発部, 教育課程調査官 (40562450)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 冨山 哲也  十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 教授 (10413907)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords記述中 / 記述過程 / 作文指導 / 書くこと / 学習支援 / CBT / コンピュータ / 手紙文 / 手紙文の学習 / 相手意識 / CBT調査 / ICT活用 / CBT / コンピュータ使用型調査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to grasp the actual situation in the description of each learner in composition studies in Japanese language education, and to clarify the content of learning support that the learner needs in the process. It is to clarify the contents of the learning support that is available. Specifically, in a CBT survey of junior high school students using letters as the subject, "Knowledge Elements" and "Methodical Elements" were set as Learning Support Tools on the computer screen. I captured its utilization by visualizing the description process. As a result, the learner's description process could be classified into 5 patterns. In addition, it was derived that the qualities and abilities exhibited in the description process are not single but complex, and are flexibly demonstrated beyond the set framework.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
令和2年5月より,文部科学省において「全国的な学力調査のCBT化検討ワーキンググループ」が開催され,「全国学力・学習状況調査」のCBT化について,本格的な議論が始まった。本研究は,当該調査のCBT化を見据えた筆者の研究(基盤研究(C)24531167)「中学校国語科におけるコンピュータを活用した課題解決型学力調査問題の開発」(研究代表者,2012年4月~2016年3月)で得たデータや知見を踏まえたものであり,今回の研究で得た知見のいくつかは,全国学力・学力状況調査をCBT化するに当たって,一定程度役立つものと考える。