| Project/Area Number |
18K02743
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09050:Tertiary education-related
| Research Institution | Momoyama Gakuin University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Kajita Eiichi 桃山学院教育大学, 人間教育学部, 教授 (70000065)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鎌田 首治朗 桃山学院教育大学, 人間教育学部, 教授 (40599354)
飯田 真人 桃山学院教育大学, 人間教育学部, 准教授 (00781064)
高木 悠哉 桃山学院教育大学, 人間教育学部, 准教授 (40572350)
村上 祐介 桃山学院教育大学, 人間教育学部, 准教授 (10780190)
柴 恭史 桃山学院教育大学, 人間教育学部, 講師 (80761139)
今宮 信吾 桃山学院教育大学, 人間教育学部, 教授 (60780236)
山本 弥栄子 桃山学院教育大学, 人間教育学部, 准教授 (80450097)
栫井 大輔 桃山学院教育大学, 人間教育学部, 准教授 (90780338)
大畑 昌己 桃山学院教育大学, 人間教育学部, 教授 (10802556)
DECKER Warren 桃山学院教育大学, 人間教育学部, 准教授 (60825313)
八木 利津子 桃山学院教育大学, 人間教育学部, 教授 (00780313)
山口 聖代 桃山学院教育大学, 人間教育学部, 講師 (00805046)
間處 耕吉 桃山学院教育大学, 人間教育学部, 准教授 (00757049)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 大学初年次教育 / 学習方略 / マインドセット / ディベート / 学び続ける教師 / 批判的思考 / 高等教育 / 初年次教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research we developed an educational program intended to train prospective teachers with attitudes related to lifelong learning, and evaluated the effectiveness of the program. The uniqueness of the program is as follows; 1) the program is offered to first-year university students because we focus on learning mindset rather than knowledge of the teaching profession. 2)based on latest studies in learning science, students acquired the learning mindset and learning strategy in a small cooperative group. As a result of this research, we find that the program we developed promotes a change in the mindset of students and makes participants to use better strategy to learn.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
子どもたちの生きる力を高めるため、教員養成大学においては、働きながら新たな知識・技能を身に付け指導能力を高めていく「学び続ける教師」を育てていくことが重要な課題となっているが、教職課程においては教職としての基礎知識を扱うことが目的とならざるを得ず、学びに向かう意識(マインドセット)は十分に高められていない。 本研究で開発したプログラムは、心理学の知見にもとづいてこのマインドセットを「学び続ける教師」としてのものに転換し、効果的な学習方略を学ぶことによって学生が大学での学びだけでなく将来の子どもたちへの指導にも活かせるようになることを目的としており、今後の教員養成に貢献するものである。