| Project/Area Number |
18K02756
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
| Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Naho 鳥取大学, 教育支援・国際交流推進機構, 准教授 (50748845)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井上 雅彦 鳥取大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20252819)
式部 陽子 奈良教育大学, 特別支援教育研究センター, 特任准教授 (20737431)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | ASD / ICT / ペアレント・トレーニング / 行動障害 / 発達障害 / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 支援者養成 / 発達障害児 / 自閉スペクトラム症(ASD) / 自閉症 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
ASD is known to be associated with a high rate of behavioral disorders, and in many cases, daily life and social participation become difficult. Therefore, intervention from early childhood is required. In this study, we developed and implemented an on-demand parent training program consisting of six ICT-based sessions focused on improving problem behaviors. As a result, the mothers' depression and parenting stress scales improved and the children's behavior improved. We hope to continue this program and increase the number of cases in the future.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年ペアレント・トレーニングの研究成果が示されるようになり、我が国における効果的な発達障害者支援の1つとして定着するようになった。しかし地理的な問題、スタッフ不足など、実施には課題点もあった。本研究で作成したようなオンデマンド型のペアレント・トレーニングの効果が認められたことで、対面型以外の実施の選択肢も広がり、それらの課題が解消されることによる社会的な意義は大きいと考えられる。また行動障害への早期対応をおこなうことが可能になることで、強度行動障害への早期介入、虐待の予防などにもつながることが期待され、学術的な意義は大きいと考えられる。