Creation and utilization of "diversity grasp sheet" for elementary schools to build a symbiotic society rich in diversity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02758
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Wakamatsu Akihiko  広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (70230919)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords小学校 / 多様性に富む共生社会 / 協同問題解決 / エンゲージメント / 教室談話 / 向社会性 / メタ認知的活動 / 絵本開発 / 教室談話分析 / 向社会的動機の多元性 / 振り子型モデル / 向社会的判断の発達水準 / 絵本の有用性検証 / 多様性 / 絵本 / 特別支援教育 / 特別活動 / 共生社会 / 「多様性把握シート」
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we aimed to realize a "diversified symbiotic society." And I hoped that the children would create a better class and school life with their own strength. We organized a project team with 7 elementary school teachers, 1 university teacher, and 1 graduate student. In the first axis, practical research was carried out at each school, and five research results were published in peer-reviewed journals. In the second axis, based on the first axis, we developed a picture book that embodies the appearance of children creating a class life. Then, the usefulness of picture books was verified for 156 faculty members including the Board of Education and 995 children including special needs classes.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
第1軸では,「多様性に富む共生社会」の実現を目指して,協同問題解決や持続的で主観的な幸福の要素であるエンゲージメント理論,教室談話研究の振り子型モデル,向社会的判断の発達理論および向社会的動機の多元性理論,メタ認知的活動に基づく共有過程研究等の概念的・理論的枠組みを用いて,児童の多様性を質的に価値づけるための言動データの収集・分析を行った。第2軸では,第1軸の研究成果を基にシナリオ素案を作成し,2名の絵本作家を交えて,意思決定や合意形成,多様な児童が自身のよさや可能性を生かして活躍する場面等を含めた絵本を開発した。報告会や新聞報道で多くの反響が得られたことから,絵本は出版を目指すこととなった。