Systematization and practice of teacher training for the utilization of ICT equipment that promotes reasonable accommodation in special education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02765
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
KANAMORI Katsuhiro  日本福祉大学, スポーツ科学部, 教授 (60509313)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
KeywordsICT / オンライン動画 / 特別支援教育 / eラーニング / デジタルコンテンツ / 教材 / 研修 / ICT機器活用 / 合理的配慮 / 教員研修 / ネット動画
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, the training from lesson design to lesson method and evaluation in the utilization of ICT equipment in special needs education is a training program using online videos as a method to solve both the busy feeling of teachers and the needs of training. It was investigated. The study created more than 500 video content creations. In addition, we organized the video creation method and organized the points for effective use. In addition, we made a trial of the training program and found that the issue was how to improve the searchability because the amount of video content increased. Approximately 80% of the website prototypes were easy to use, and were highly evaluated.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
特別支援教育におけるICT活用を促進するためのオンライン動画の活用について、知見を提供した。また、本研究の成果として研修に活用できる動画とプログラムの作成をすることで、教育現場への貢献をしたと考える。