| Project/Area Number |
18K02767
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
| Research Institution | Bukkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Hasegawa Yuka 佛教大学, 保健医療技術学部, 准教授 (40614756)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
早川 りか 武庫川女子大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50737575)
井上 寛子 広島国際大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60803898)
高間 さとみ 鳥取大学, 医学部, 講師 (90588807)
小嶋 理恵子 名桜大学, 健康科学部, 上級准教授 (20404402)
鬼頭 泰子 佛教大学, 保健医療技術学部, 准教授 (70433232)
黄波戸 航 姫路獨協大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40779592)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 医療的ケア / 特別支援学校 / 看護師 / ワークエンゲージメント / 看護技術 / 人間関係 / 情報共有 / 職場環境 / コロナ禍 / 協働 / 法制化 / 教員 / システム / 医療的ケア児 / 協働システム / 協働と離職 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results suggest that in order for nurses in special needs schools to continue working actively, it is necessary to review their relationships and information sharing with other professionals and parents, as well as their employment status. It was found that the relationships and information sharing with school principals, school doctors, and attending physicians, in addition to the teachers and school nurses in charge as described so far, influenced nurses' work engagement (a positive and fulfilling psychological state related to work, characterized by vitality, enthusiasm, and immersion). Employment conditions such as wages and employment status also affected work engagement. In order for nurses in special-needs schools to continue to work with vigor and enthusiasm, it is necessary to review the system that allows nurses to build relationships and share information with other professionals and parents.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
特別支援学校の看護師がいきいきと働き続けるには,他職者や保護者との関係性や情報共有,雇用形態の見直しが必要であることが示唆された.これまで述べられてきた担当教員や養護教諭だけでなく,学校長や学校医、主治医との関係性や情報共有が,看護師のワークエンゲージメントに影響を与えていた.特別支援学校の看護師がいきいきと働き続けるためには,看護師が他職者や保護者と関係性を構築し、情報共有できる体制の見直しが求められる.それには,学校長のリーダーシップが欠かせない.特別支援学校の看護師がいきいきと働き続けることが,医療的ケア児の安心・安全な教育環境の保障とケアの質の向上につながる。