Project/Area Number |
18K02790
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
ISAWA SHINZO 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (50324950)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岡村 章司 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (00610346)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 知的障害 / 発達障害 / 特別支援学校高等部 / 行動問題 / 生徒指導 / 自閉症 / 包括性・階層性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1) We reviewed “guidance and counseling”, “sex education” and “assessment and intervention in sexual behavioral problems” for students with mild intellectual disability and developmental disorders at special high school for intellectual disability and got those findings. (2) We conducted the interview survey on sex education for teachers in charge and collected consultation support cases regarding sexual behavioral problems and school refusal for school counselors at special high school for Intellectual disabilities. (3) We conducted PBS-based class-wide intervention to prevent school refusal at special high school for intellectual disabilities and showed the effect of the data. Based on the above, we were able to create “the hierarchical intervention (draft) for school refusal in the special high school for intellectual disabilities”.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
①知的障害特別支援学校高等部における性的な課題の実際、及び性教育の実際を担当教員への面接調査を行い、授業における性教育及び日常的なかかわりによる1次的支援、性的なトラブルが起きた場合への2次的支援に関する知見を得ることができた。 ②知的障害特別支援学校高等部における不登校への支援について、基本的な考え方、支援の目標を明示し、段階的な支援の概要を示した。それを踏まえて、「未然防止(1次的)」と「早期支援(2次的)」、長期化への対応として「学校復帰作業(3次的)」といった「不登校対応マニュアル(試案)」を作成した。